About Karam Yokathon
Karam Yokathon, popularly referred to as the “YOKE marathon”, is an annual long distance race conducted by YOKE for promoting unity and fostering inclusion. It is organised in the name of its main sponsors, the family of Smt Kamala & Sri Ramalingam. The event is co-sponsored by the family of Smt Saraswathy and Sri Balasubramanyam. Karam (in Tamil) incidentally symbolises empowerment. Enjoy the last event in pictures here.
Welcome to Karam Yokathon 2024
Please click the link to apply, Apply Now.
Karam Yokathon 2023 Pictures
20K Winners
POS | BIB | INITIAL | NAME | VILLAGE | DISTRICT | PERFORMANCE | PRIZE MONEY Rs. |
1 | 8050 | M | ANANTHARAJ | KEELA NARIKUDI | TIRUNELVELI | 1::12:66 | ₹ 20,000 |
2 | 8076 | A | SHUNMUGAM | KANARPATTI ODAKKARAI | TIRUNELVELI | 1::15:04 | ₹ 10,000 |
3 | 8083 | M | RADHAKRISHNAN | AMBASAMUDRAM | TIRUNELVELI | 1::17.33 | ₹ 5,000 |
4 | 8122 | M | LAKSHMANAN | POTTAL | TIRUNELVELI | 1::21.01 | ₹ 3,000 |
5 | 8024 | M | JOTHI MURUGAN | SIVAKASI | VIRUDHUNAGAR | 1::21:36 | ₹ 2,000 |
6 | 8035 | RUBAN DANIEL | PANNAIVILAI | THOOTHUKUDI | 1::21:56 | ₹ 1,500 | |
7 | 8121 | K | KRISHNA MOORTHI | SURANDAI | TENKASI | 1::22:27 | ₹ 1,500 |
8 | 8089 | T | SUNIL INDRABOSE | KANDAPATTI | TENKASI | 1::22:47 | ₹ 1,000 |
9 | 8008 | MANIKANTAN K | PUTHUPATTI | TENKASI | 1::23:36 | ₹ 1,000 | |
10 | 8108 | B | PATHIRAKALI | ALANGULAM | TENKASI | 1::25:26 | ₹ 1,000 |
10K Men
POS | BIB | INITIAL | NAME | VILLAGE | DISTRICT | PERFORMANCE | PRIZE MONEY Rs. |
1 | 6191 | M | AJITH KUMAR | KARAIYADIOOR | THOOTHUKUDI | 33:56 | ₹ 6,000 |
2 | 6330 | K | PARVATHINATHAN | SRIVAIKUNDAM | THOOTHUKUDI | 35:50 | ₹ 3,000 |
3 | 6425 | A | ANTO RAJA | TIRUNELVELI/AMBASAMUDIRAM/ KARUTHAPILLAIYUR | TENKASI | 36:33 | ₹ 2,000 |
4 | 6322 | S | SRINIVASAN | UDAIYAMPULI | TENKASI | 37:51 | ₹ 1,000 |
5 | 6367 | DURAIPANDIAN T | KODIKURICHI | TENKASI | 38:18 | ₹ 1,000 | |
6 | 6176 | M | VIGNESH NAVEEN | PULIYOORKURICHI | TIRUNELVELI | 39:56 | ₹ 750 |
7 | 6170 | M | ROBINSINGH | MUTHALIYAR PATTI | TIRUNELVELI | 40:22 | ₹ 750 |
8 | 6432 | SK | SATHISH | POTTAL | TIRUNELVELI | 40:41 | ₹ 500 |
9 | 6218 | P | AROCKIA AKIL | THATTAN PATTI | TENKASI | 41:03 | ₹ 500 |
10 | 6267 | V | ESAKKIDHAS | SENBAGARAMANALLUR | TIRUNELVELI | 41:31 | ₹ 500 |
10K Boys
POS | BIB | INITIAL | NAME | VILLAGE | DISTRICT | PERFORMANCE | PRIZE MONEY Rs. |
1 | 5010 | S | MUTHUESAKKI | SRIVAIKUNDAM | THOOTHUKUDI | 35:42 | ₹ 6,000 |
2 | 5072 | PRABU M | ODAIMARICHAN, ALANGULAM | TENKASI | 37:12 | ₹ 3,000 | |
3 | 5158 | G | PARTHIBAN | MUKUDAL | TIRUNELVELI | 38:39 | ₹ 2,000 |
4 | 5074 | M | ARUN SANKAR | TIRUNELVELI | TIRUNELVELI | 41:01 | ₹ 750 |
5 | 5054 | M | ETHIS | KANARPATTI ODAKKARAI | TIRUNELVELI | 41:45 | ₹ 1,000 |
6 | 5059 | P | RAJAVALATHI | PERUNGULAM | THOOTHUKUDI | 42:00 | ₹ 1,000 |
7 | 5068 | G | MAHARAJA | SOUTH SELIYANALLUR | TIRUNELVELI | 42:09 | ₹ 750 |
8 | 5160 | M | ABIJITH | VEERAVANALLUR | TIRUNELVELI | 42:51 | ₹ 500 |
9 | 5029 | S | RAM PRASAD | CHERANMAHADEVI | TIRUNELVELI | 42:57 | ₹ 500 |
10 | 5070 | T | AKASH | ALANGULAM | TENKASI | 43:09 | ₹ 500 |
10K Veterans
POS | BIB | INITIAL | NAME | VILLAGE | DISTRICT | PERFORMANCE | PRIZE MONEY Rs. |
1 | 7034 | R | MURUGAPANDIAN | INAM MANIYACHI, KOVILPATTI | THOOTHUKUDI | 44:48 | ₹ 6,000 |
2 | 7024 | A | ESAKKIAPPAN | ARALVAIMOZHI | KANNYAKUMARI | 47:01 | ₹ 3,000 |
3 | 7026 | A | SIVAKUMAR | PERUMALPURAM | TIRUNELVELI | 52:38 | ₹ 2,000 |
4 | 7008 | S | THIRUMALAIKUMAR | KADAMPANKULAM | TENKASI | 53:09 | ₹ 1,000 |
5 | 7039 | R | FRANCIS | MUKUDAL | TIRUNELVELI | 53:11 | ₹ 1,000 |
6 | 7016 | I | THOMAS ANTONY | VK PURAM | TIRUNELVELI | 53:46 | Medal |
7 | 7035 | M | KARTHIKEYAN | E MUTHULINGAVPURAM, METTAMALAI, VIRUDHUNAGAR | VIRUDHUNAGAR | 56:28 | Medal |
8 | 7006 | M | XAVIER LAWRANCE | KALLIDAIKURICHI | TIRUNELVELI | 56:42 | Medal |
9 | 7021 | M | NAMBIRAJAN | MUKKUDAL POST | TIRUNELVELI | 58:38 | Medal |
10 | 7032 | P | MIGAVEL STEPHEN | KEELA PAPPAKUDI | TIRUNELVELI | 59:17 | Medal |
10K women
POS | BIB | INITIAL | NAME | VILLAGE | DISTRICT | PERFORMANCE | PRIZE MONEY Rs. |
1 | 4020 | MP | SAFEEDA | TRIVANDRUM | KERALA | 0::42:26.15 | ₹ 6,000 |
2 | 4021 | M | KAVITHA | KALIYANKULAM | TIRUNELVELI | 0::46:30.36 | ₹ 3,000 |
3 | 4018 | P | NALLAMMAL | ANANTHAKRISHNAPURAM | TIRUNELVELI | 0::53:44.78 | ₹ 2,000 |
4 | 4002 | DR | ANNLINE NIRMALA | TIRUNELVELI | TIRUNELVELI | 1::07:32.11 | ₹ 1,000 |
5 | 4013 | K | ESAKKIAMMAL | GOPALASAMUDRAM | TIRUNELVELI | 1::09:29.70 | ₹ 1,000 |
6 | 4011 | N | SAKTHI | KALLIDAIKURICHI | TIRUNELVELI | 1::09:51.60 | Medal |
7 | 4001 | M | DEVI SOWBARNIKA | VEERAVANALLUR | TIRUNELVELI | 1::10:53.36 | Medal |
8 | 4027 | B | ABIRAMI | KARISULNTHAMANGALAM | TIRUNELVELI | 1::10:58.73 | Medal |
9 | 4033 | SRIVIDYA BADRI | BENGALURU | BENGALURU NORTH, KARNATAKA | 1::11:04.22 | Medal | |
10 | 4028 | S | KISHIKA | ARAVANKUDIYIRUPPU, | TENKASI | 1::12.24.17 | Medal |
5K Boys
POS | BIB | INITIAL | NAME | VILLAGE | DISTRICT | PERFORMANCE | PRIZE MONEY Rs. |
1 | 1027 | G | MURUGAN | TIRUNELVELI,AMBAI,THUPPAKUDI | TIRUNELVELI | 18.39 | ₹ 4,000 |
2 | 1028 | G | MUTHUPRABHU | TIRUNELVELI, AMBAI,THUPPAKUDI | TIRUNELVELI | 19.02 | ₹ 2,000 |
3 | 1057 | S | AKSHAY RUTHRAN | MUNNEERPALLAM | TIRUNELVELI | 19.44 | ₹ 1,000 |
4 | 1208 | A | SIVARAMAN | MUKUDAL | TIRUNELVELI | 20.02 | ₹ 1,000 |
5 | 1142 | P | MUTHU RAJAN | ALWARTHIRUNAGIRI | THOOTHUKUDI | 21.08 | ₹ 1,000 |
6 | 1046 | L | RAMESH | KANARPATTI ODAKKARAI | TIRUNELVELI | 21.28 | ₹ 750 |
7 | 1108 | M | BHARATHI | THENTHIRUPERAI | THOOTHUKUDI | 21.49 | ₹ 750 |
8 | 1181 | R | SAKIL PRABAKARAN | KALATHIMADAM | TENKASI | 22.18 | ₹ 500 |
9 | 1056 | A | NARESH KANNA | PALAYAPETTAI | TIRUNELVELI | 22.35 | ₹ 500 |
10 | 1126 | M | RAJA | SADAIYAPURAM | TIRUNELVELI | 22.58 | ₹ 500 |
5K Girls
POS | BIB | INITIAL | NAME | VILLAGE | DISTRICT | PERFORMANCE | PRIZE MONEY Rs. |
1 | 2047 | S | ISWARYA | VENNILINGAPURAM | TENKASI | 20:29.29 | ₹ 4,000 |
2 | 2036 | E | POOJA | KADANGANERI | TENKASI | 21:36.57 | ₹ 2,000 |
3 | 2041 | V | RAMALAKSHMI | VENNILINGAPURAM | TENKASI | 21:44.49 | ₹ 1,000 |
4 | 2038 | V | KALAIARASI | KADANGANERI | TENKASI | 21:44.75 | ₹ 1,000 |
5 | 2043 | D | BALAKUMARI | VENNILINGAPURAM | TENKASI | 21:53.95 | ₹ 1,000 |
6 | 2035 | M | PIRNTHA | KADANGANERI | TENKASI | 21:58.49 | ₹ 750 |
7 | 2003 | T | OVIYA | MURUGANKURICHI | TIRUNELVELI | 22:34.03 | ₹ 750 |
8 | 2037 | G | PAVITHRA | KADANGANERI | TENKASI | 22:37.49 | ₹ 500 |
9 | 2042 | V | ESAIPRIYA | MARAKUDI RASTHA | TENKASI | 22:45.96 | ₹ 500 |
10 | 2044 | C | VENIKA | VENNILINGAPURAM | TENKASI | 23:41.07 | ₹ 500 |
5K women
POS | BIB | INITIAL | NAME | VILLAGE | DISTRICT | PERFORMANCE | PRIZE MONEY Rs. |
1 | 3011 | K | KALA RANI | SUTHAMALLI | TIRUNELVELI | 36:45 | ₹ 4,000 |
2 | 3004 | I | LOURDU | VK PURAM | TIRUNELVELI | 37:48 | ₹ 2,000 |
3 | 3001 | J | ESAKKIAMMAL ALIAS VALLI | PETTAI | TIRUNELVELI | 38:48 | ₹ 1,000 |
4 | 3009 | H | ANANCHI | VEERAVANALLUR | TIRUNELVELI | 39:16 | ₹ 1,000 |
5 | 3010 | DR K | REVATHI | TIRUNELVELI | TIRUNELVELI | 39:28 | ₹ 1,000 |
6 | 3006 | I | VELAMMAL | VEERAVANALLUR | TIRUNELVELI | 42:37 | Medal |
7 | 3012 | D | CHELLA PRIYA | CHERANMADEVI | TIRUNELVELI | 44:31 | Medal |
8 | 3014 | PRIYA NIVEK | GOPALASAMUDRAM | TIRUNELVELI | 52:39 | Medal | |
9 | 3007 | P | SUMATHI | VEERAVANALLUR | TIRUNELVELI | 1::00:27 | Medal |
10
|
3005
|
R J
|
ANITA
|
MAHARAJANAGAR
|
TIRUNELVELI
|
1:.01.52 | Medal |
Half Marathon
Position | Bib No | Name | Time | Village/Town | Prize |
First | 8039 | PASUPATHI M | 1:19:16 | TIRUNELVELI | ₹ 12,000 |
Second | 8183 | MUTHU SUBIN P | 1:21:15 | THOOTHUKUDI | ₹ 6,000 |
Third | 8201 | LAWRENCE KIRUBAKARAN | 1:21:43 | MADURAI | ₹ 4,000 |
Fourth | 8077 | LAKSHMANAN M | 1:27:03 | KALLIDAIKURICHI | ₹ 3,000 |
Fifth | 8199 | SHANMUGAM A | 1:29:45 | MANUR | ₹ 2,000 |
Sixth | 8063 | CHERMAPANDI D | 1:29:49 | Veeravanallur | ₹ 1,000 |
Seventh | 8051 | SURESH KANNAN R | 1:34:16 | Nanguneri | ₹ 1,000 |
Eighth | 8060 | KARTHIKRAJA K | 1:36:03 | SIVANTHIPURAM | ₹ 1,000 |
Ninth | 8227 | ASHOKKUMAR S | 1:39:10 | PAVOORCHATHIRAM | ₹ 500 |
Tenth | 8095 | SARAVANAPERUMAL G | 1:40:33 | PAPANKULAM | ₹ 500 |
10K (Men)
Position | Bib No. | Name | Time | Village/Town | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 6429 | MURUGAN N | 36:16 | Srivaikundam | ₹ 4,000 |
Second | 6434 | ANANDHARAJ | 37:46 | COIMBATORE | ₹ 3,000 |
Third | 6457 | ARULANANDAN M | 38:21 | SATHANKULAM | ₹ 2,000 |
Fourth | 6492 | RAJAVEL P | 39:07 | ₹ 1,000 | |
Fifth | 6123 | AJAY CHARLES R | 39:17 | ALANGULAM | ₹ 1,000 |
Sixth | 6230 | ROBIN SINGH M | 39:22 | MUTHALIYARPATTI | ₹ 750 |
Seventh | 6233 | ARUNACHALAM T | 39:47 | KUTHAPANCHAN | ₹ 750 |
Eighth | 6068 | MANIKANDAN K | 40:28 | PUDHUPATTI | ₹ 500 |
Ninth | 6470 | PATHALAMUTHU A | 41:25 | Srivaikundam | ₹ 500 |
Tenth | 6194 | SUBASLIN J | 41:41 | KARUMPULIYUTHU | ₹ 500 |
10K (Boys)
Position | Bib No. | Name | Time | Village/Town | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 5518 | PARVATHINATHAN K | 36:13 | Srivaikundam | ₹ 4,000 |
Second | 5517 | BALAESAKKI S | 36:19 | Srivaikundam | ₹ 3,000 |
Third | 5509 | PON ESAKKI P | 37:20 | Kalvoy | ₹ 2,000 |
Fourth | 5506 | MAHENDRAN M | 37:31 | Srivaikundam | ₹ 1,000 |
Fifth | 5317 | NAVEEN KUMAR I | 38:49 | KADAYANALLUR | ₹ 1,000 |
Sixth | 5161 | SRINIVASAN S | 38:55 | UDAIYAMPULI | ₹ 750 |
Seventh | 5190 | KARTHICKRAJA P | 40:04 | KOVILPATTI | ₹ 750 |
Eighth | 5052 | NAVEENPRABHU V | 40:55 | MUKKUDAL | ₹ 500 |
Ninth | 5069 | ANTONY PARLIN J | 42:48 | SINGAMPARAI | ₹ 500 |
Tenth | 5188 | GURU ETHIRAJ M | 43:19 | KOVILPATTI | ₹ 500 |
10K (Women)
Position | Bib No. | Name | Time | Village/Town | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 4010 | PRIYANGA C | 43:42 | PANAGUDI | ₹ 4,000 |
Second | 4011 | SUBBULAKSHMI C | 43:51 | VADAKARAI | ₹ 3,000 |
Third | 4025 | MUTHUSELVI R | 44:19 | SANKARAN KOVIL | ₹ 2,000 |
Fourth | 4033 | SELVI E | 45:22 | NARAMALMMALPURAM | ₹ 1,000 |
Fifth | 4039 | PARVATHI K | 51:15 | AMBASAMUDRAM | ₹ 1,000 |
Sixth | 4024 | MURUGAMMAL M | 51:46 | MARUTHAMNAGAR | ₹ 750 |
Seventh | 4027 | MUTHURAMA P | 51:50 | THOOTHUKUDI | ₹ 750 |
Eighth | 4009 | MALLI RANI K | 54:58 | PANAYADIPATTI | ₹ 500 |
Ninth | 4038 | DEVI M | 55:04 | AMBASAMUDRAM | ₹ 500 |
Tenth | 4058 | ARTHI K | 57:17 | NADUKKALLUR | ₹ 500 |
5K (Boys)
Position | Bib No. | Name | Time | Village/Town | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 1136 | BHARATH M S | 19:08 | AYIRAPERI | ₹ 3,000 |
Second | 1385 | MUTHU ESAKKI | 19:29 | Srivaikundam | ₹ 2,000 |
Third | 1035 | GOPI P | 21:34 | NADUKKALLUR | ₹ 1,000 |
Fourth | 1173 | POOVARASAN A | 21:39 | LAKSHMIPURAM | ₹ 1,000 |
Fifth | 1359 | SELVA SHARUKESH E | 21:44 | SUTHAMALLI | ₹ 1,000 |
Sixth | 1366 | VISHWA B | 22:11 | ALANGULAM | ₹ 750 |
Seventh | 1195 | PHILIP SADHU SUNDAR SINGH I | 22:18 | AATHICHAPERI | ₹ 750 |
Eighth | 1194 | EBIRON J | 22:21 | IDAYANKULAM | ₹ 500 |
Ninth | 1394 | SANJAY MARX S | 22:41 | ANNAI THERASA NAGAR | ₹ 500 |
Tenth | 1382 | IRUDAYA THOMAS BRILINO | 22:43 | THOOTHUKUDI | ₹ 500 |
5K (Girls)
Position | Bib No. | Name | Time | Village/Town | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 2055 | MATHUMITHA K | 22:24 | ALANGULAM | ₹ 3,000 |
Second | 2095 | MAHESH V | 22:50 | ALANGULAM | ₹ 2,000 |
Third | 2056 | RAMALAKSHMI V | 22:59 | ALANGULAM | ₹ 1,000 |
Fourth | 2071 | MARISELVI M | 22:59 | ALANGULAM | ₹ 1,000 |
Fifth | 2065 | BALAKUMARI D | 23:07 | ALANGULAM | ₹ 1,000 |
Sixth | 2054 | SARANYA M | 23:40 | ALANGULAM | ₹ 750 |
Seventh | 2040 | ALAGU PRIYA R | 23:42 | BRAMADESAM | ₹ 750 |
Eighth | 2102 | MURUGESWARI M | 23:47 | ALANGULAM | ₹ 500 |
Ninth | 2058 | KAVIYALAKSHMIDEVI B | 23:50 | ALANGULAM | ₹ 500 |
Tenth | 2059 | ROHINI V | 23:59 | ALANGULAM | ₹ 500 |
10K (Veterans)
Position | Bib No. | Name | Time | Village/Town | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 7024 | MURUGAPANDIAN R | 41:42 | KOVILPATTI | ₹ 4,000 |
Second | 7034 | MARIAPPAN S | 43:03 | ARIYANAYAGIPURAM | ₹ 3,000 |
Third | 7050 | KARTHICK G | 44:50 | TENKASI | ₹ 2,000 |
Fourth | 7059 | MADHAVAN S | 44:58 | THOOTHUKUDI | ₹ 1,000 |
Fifth | 7018 | VEERAMANI T | 46:33 | SUBRAMANIAPURAM | ₹ 1,000 |
Sixth | 7053 | THIRUMALAIKUMAR S | 49:22 | KADAYANALLUR | ₹ 750 |
Seventh | 7023 | BALAN S | 49:45 | KOVILPATTI | ₹ 750 |
Eighth | 7037 | MARIA RAJA ALPHONSE | 50:08 | V K PURAM | ₹ 500 |
Ninth | 7052 | AJAY KUMAR SHARMA | 51:35 | Mumbai | ₹ 500 |
Tenth | 7012 | SUBRAMANIAN V | 53:27 | CHERANMAHADEVI | ₹ 500 |
5K (Women)
Position | Bib No. | Name | Time | Village/Town | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 3014 | GNANAMMAL P | 33:09 | MANIMUTHAR | ₹ 3,000 |
Second | 3008 | ESAKKIAMMAL (A) VALLI | 35:04 | Pettai | ₹ 2,000 |
Third | 3020 | KALA RANI K | 36:57 | SUTHAMALLI | ₹ 1,000 |
Fourth | 3005 | SELVI M | 37:22 | VADAKKU ARIYANAYAGIPURAM | ₹ 1,000 |
Fifth | 3002 | VELAMMAL I | 39:17 | Veeravanallur | ₹ 1,000 |
20K (Men)
Position | Bib No. | Name | Villiage | Time | Prize1 |
First | 857 | PASUPATHI M | KADAIYANALLUR | 01:12:27 | 12,000 |
Second | 937 | SHANMUGAM A | ODAKKARA KANARPATTI | 01:13:01 | 6,000 |
Third | 952 | M KALYANAKUMAR | KATTUNAYAKKANPATTI | 01:20:18 | 4,000 |
Fourth | 898 | MANI SELVAM G | ANDIPATTI | 01:21:39 | 3,000 |
Fifth | 872 | VENKADESH PRABAKARAN D | TIRUNELVELI | 01:21:47 | 2,000 |
Sixth | 871 | KANNAN V | TIRUNELVELI | 01:21:55 | 1,000 |
Seventh | 856 | CHERMAPANDI D | POTTALKADU | 01:23:04 | 1,000 |
Eighth | 954 | ANTONY VIBIN V | RAMANPUTHUR | 01:27:14 | 1,000 |
Ninth | 876 | ABRAHAM S | KANDAPATTI | 01:27:35 | 500 |
Tenth | 908 | PARAMASIVAN S | NANGUNERI | 01:29:00 | 500 |
10K (Men)
Position | Bib No. | Name | Village | Timing | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 1252 | MURUGAN N | SRIVAIKUNDAM | 35:38 | 4,000 |
Second | 1239 | RUBAN DANIEL | VEERAVANALLUR | 36:51 | 3,000 |
Third | 1107 | ARUNACHALAM T | ALANGULAM | 37:50 | 2,000 |
Fourth | 1057 | PETCHIPANDI S | MUNEERPALLAM | 37:57 | 1,000 |
Fifth | 1251 | PATHALAMUTHU A | SRIVAIKUNDAM | 38:48 | 1,000 |
Sixth | 1013 | NAGAMUTHU N | V K PURAM | 39:56 | 750 |
Seventh | 1194 | ARUN BALAJI N | PATHAMADAI | 39:59 | 750 |
Eighth | 1230 | THAMARAI KANI R | MEENAKSHIPURAM | 40:10 | 500 |
Ninth | 1030 | ESAKKIPANDI C | SANKANTHIRADU | 41:08 | 500 |
Tenth | 1036 | IYAPPAN A | PETTAI | 42:04 | 500 |
10K – Boys 15-17 Years <17
Position | Bib No. | Name | Village | Timing | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 799 | PARVATHINATHAN K | SRIVAIKUNDAM | 37:27 | 4,000 |
Second | 800 | BALA ESAKKI S | SRIVAIKUNDAM | 38:23 | 3,000 |
Third | 798 | MAHENDRAN M | SRIVAIKUNDAM | 38:42 | 2,000 |
Fourth | 803 | MUTHUARASAN S | SANGANTHIRADU | 39:19 | 1,000 |
Fifth | 718 | SRINIVASAN S | ODAIMARICHAN | 39:42 | 1,000 |
Sixth | 781 | SUBASLIN J | KARUMPULIOOTHU | 40:01 | 750 |
Seventh | 714 | SURESH M | ACHANPUDUR | 40:16 | 750 |
Eighth | 715 | SRIDHAR S | ACHANPUDUR | 40:22 | 500 |
Ninth | 765 | PONRAGUBATHI R | THIPPANAMPATTI | 41:07 | 500 |
Tenth | 789 | SELVAVASANTH I | MUKKUDAL | 41:15 | 500 |
10K – Girls 18-29 Years
Position | Bib No. | Name | Village | Timing | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 493 | PRIYANKAC | TIRUNELVELI | 44:29 | 4,000 |
Second | 488 | SELVIE | NARANAMMALPURAM | 45:04 | 3,000 |
Third | 486 | MUTHUMARIP | ARIYANAYAKIPURAM | 45:48 | 2,000 |
Fourth | 490 | SUBBULAKSHMIP | NARANAMMALPURAM | 46:56 | 1,000 |
Fifth | 484 | MUTHUSELVIR | SANKARANKOVIL | 48:03 | 1,000 |
Sixth | 472 | MALINIM | ALANGULAM | 49:20 | 750 |
Seventh | 497 | ISAIVANIM | KASIVISHVANATHPURAM | 51:49 | 750 |
Eighth | 489 | SUDHAE | NARANAMMALPURAM | 53:06 | 500 |
Ninth | 465 | ARTHIK | NADUKALLUR | 54:52 | 500 |
Tenth | 485 | INDUMATHIP | PANNAMPARAI | 59:37 | 500 |
5K – Boys 12-15 Years
Position | Bib No. | Name | Village | Timing | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 389 | MUTHUESAKKI S | SRIVAIKUNDAM | 19:52 | 3,000 |
Second | 114 | BHARATH M S | AYIRAPERI | 21:06 | 2,000 |
Third | 107 | VENKATESH K | SUTHAMALLI | 21:34 | 1,000 |
Fourth | 386 | MUGESH G | V K PURAM | 21:52 | 1,000 |
Fifth | 104 | GNANA ARULRAJ S | PETTAI | 22:07 | 1,000 |
Sixth | 280 | JEYARAJ M | PETTAI | 22:19 | 750 |
Seventh | 115 | SARAVANAMURUGAN M | ACHANPUDUR | 22:54 | 750 |
Eighth | 324 | ABDUL RAHUMAN | ACHANPUDUR | 22:35 | 500 |
Ninth | 173 | VINU J | IDAIKAL | 22:34 | 500 |
Tenth | 260 | VELAYUTHAM O | POZHIKKARAI | 22:38 | 500 |
5K – Girls 12-17 Years
Position | Bib No. | Name | Village | Timing | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 47 | MATHUMITHA K | VENKATESHWARAPURAM | 22:40 | 3,000 |
Second | 40 | NALLAMMAL P | NARANAMMALPURAM | 23:42 | 2,000 |
Third | 50 | SARANYA M | VENNILINGAPURAM | 24:09 | 1,000 |
Fourth | 46 | KAVIYA LAKSHMI DEVI B | VENKATESHWARAPURAM | 24:10 | 1,000 |
Fifth | 42 | ABIKSHA Y | VENKATESHWARAPURAM | 24:24 | 1,000 |
Sixth | 45 | MURUGESWARI M | VENKATESHWARAPURAM | 24:37 | 750 |
Seventh | 49 | RAMALAKSHMI V | VENNILINGAPURAM | 24:38 | 750 |
Eighth | 44 | SELVALINGAM H | VENKATESHWARAPURAM | 25:29 | 500 |
Ninth | 41 | MUTHAMILARASI M | V K PURAM | 26:17 | 500 |
Tenth | 43 | INDHURANI M | VENKATESHWARAPURAM | 27:30 | 500 |
5K – Men 40 Years+
Position | Bib No. | Name | Village | Timing | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 446 | VEERAMANI T | SUBRAMANIAPURAM | 22:21 | 3,000 |
Second | 426 | THIRUMALAIKUMAR S | SERNDAMANGALAM | 23:51 | 2,000 |
Third | 420 | THOMAS ANTONY I | V K PURAM | 25:15 | 1,000 |
Fourth | 439 | FRANCIS R | MUKKUDAL | 25:35 | 1,000 |
Fifth | 455 | PARAMASIVAN M | MANAKKARAI | 25:40 | 1,000 |
Sixth | 456 | MAYANDI P | PALAYAMKOTTAI | 26:45 | 750 |
Seventh | 442 | SURESH P | PALAYAMKOTTAI | 26:56 | 750 |
Eighth | 448 | SIVAKUMAR E | VENKATESHWARAPURAM | 27:26 | 500 |
Ninth | 435 | SUBRAMANIAN N | THIYAGARAJANAGAR | 27:40 | 500 |
Tenth | 438 | VEERAPRAKASH M | TENKASI | 27:52 | 500 |
5K – Women 30 Years+
Position | Bib No. | Name | Village | Timing | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | 396 | VELAMMAL I | VEERAVANALLUR | 33:23 | 3,000 |
Second | 391 | KALA RANI K | SUTHAMALLI | 34:48 | 2,000 |
Third | 405 | ESAKKIAMMAL @ VALLI J | PETTAI | 35:46 | 1,000 |
Fourth | 393 | LOURDU SAMBOORANAM I | V K PURAM | 38:07 | 1,000 |
Fifth | 415 | MAHALAKSHMI S | PETTAI | 40:36 | 1,000 |
Sixth | 407 | PRABAVATHI K | PULIYANKUDI | 40:47 | 750 |
Seventh | 409 | ESAKKIAMMAL M | CHERANMAHADEVI | 42:27 | 750 |
Eighth | 392 | ANANTHAMMAL K | SUTHAMALLI | 42:55 | 500 |
Ninth | 394 | KALAMARI M | AYIRAPERI | 43:50 | 500 |
Tenth | 404 | NAMBIAMMAL N | NADUKALLUR | 47:20 | 500 |
20K Men
Position | Name | Bib No. | Village | Timing | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | MANO A | 774 | PALAYANKOTTAI | 1:11:24 | 10,000 |
2nd | RUBAN DANIEL S | 871 | SRIVAIKUNTAM | 1:11:34 | 5,000 |
3rd | KALYANAKUMAR M | 817 | TUTICORN | 1:15:26 | 3,000 |
4th | CHANTHU C S | 783 | KOLLAM | 1:17:53 | 1,500 |
5th | ANANTHAN A | 846 | PATTUKOTTAI | 1:19:27 | 1,000 |
6th | ANTONY VIBIN V | 749 | RAMANPUTHOOR | 1:21:08 | 750 |
7th | SHANMUGAM K | 751 | SALEM | 1:21:18 | 750 |
8th | ISAAC SAMUVEL S | 811 | KANGANANKULAM | Medal | |
9th | SELVA MOORTHY S | 747 | TIRUNELVELI-TOWN | Medal | |
10th | MADASAMY M | 777 | NARASINGANALLUR | Medal | |
11th | MARIAPPAN K | 748 | THACHANALLUR | Medal | |
12th | MUNDASAMY A | 824 | MURAPPANADU | Medal | |
13th | RAGUPATHY R | 793 | CHERANMAHADEVI | Medal | |
14th | SARGURU M | 785 | MADURAI | Medal | |
15th | UTHIRARAJ R | 821 | KEELAPAVOOR | Medal |
15K Boys 18+
Position | Name | Bib No. | Village | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | MURUGAN N | 689 | SRIVAIKUNTAM | 5,000 |
2nd | CHINNAMARIAPPAN C | 593 | KOKKIRAKULAM | 3,000 |
3rd | VENKADESH PRABAKARAN D | 619 | PAPPAKUDI | 1,500 |
4th | CHERMAPANDI D | 725 | POTTALKADU | 750 |
5th | THAMARAI KANI | 627 | MEENAKSHIPURAM | 750 |
6th | MADASAMY M | 594 | RASTHA | 500 |
7th | NAVANEETHA KRISHNAN M | 538 | KODAGANALLUR | 500 |
8th | GUNANITHI | 559 | NELLAIAPPAPURAM | Medal |
9th | PECHIPANDI S | 653 | MUNEERPALLAM | Medal |
10th | INBA MUTHU B | 596 | PETTAI | Medal |
11th | RAMARAJAN A | 647 | THIRUKKANNAPURAM | Medal |
12th | SUDALAI MANI P | 579 | KOMBANDANUR | Medal |
13th | NAGARAJAN S | 535 | NADUKKALLUR | Medal |
14th | RAMASUBRAMANIAN A | 729 | V.K. PURAM | Medal |
15th | MURUGAN A M | 666 | VALLAVAN KOTTAI | Medal |
15K Boys <17
Position | Name | Bib No. | Village | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | PASUPATHI M | 509 | KEELANKADU | 5,000 |
2nd | MUTHARASAN S | 476 | NORTH SANGANTIRADU | 3,000 |
3rd | POOLPANDI A | 438 | V M CHATHRAM | 1,500 |
4th | MIRACLE JOSHUA K | 403 | SADAIYAPPAPURAM | 750 |
5th | ESAKKI RAJA A | 432 | KODAGANALLUR | 750 |
6th | SELVA VASANTH I | 395 | MUKKUDAL | 500 |
7th | RAMAN (A) NATARAJAN T | 409 | KODAGANALLUR | 500 |
8th | KALYANASUNDARAM T | 398 | MUKKUDAL | Medal |
9th | AJITH KUMAR S | 523 | PATHAI | Medal |
10th | SATHISHRAJAN G | 521 | PATHAI | Medal |
11th | SARAN B | 358 | PETTAI | Medal |
12th | SARAVANAMUTHU B | 484 | SIVANTHIPURAM | Medal |
13th | KAILASANATHAR A | 401 | MELAKKALLUR | Medal |
14th | ANTONY S | 504 | PETTAI | Medal |
15th | KARTHICK S | 506 | THULUKARKULAM | Medal |
6K Boys 12-14
1st | BHARATH M S | 080 | AYIRAPERI | 3,000 |
2nd | NAVEENPRABHU V | 214 | MUKKUDAL | 2,000 |
3rd | GANESH M | 127 | PETTAI | 1,000 |
4th | GOPI P | 173 | NADUKKALLUR | 750 |
5th | SANTHANAM S | 196 | VEERAVANALLUR | 750 |
6th | VENKATESH K | 255 | SUTHAMALLI | 500 |
7th | SATHYA S | 52 | PETTAI | 500 |
8th | ESAKKIRAJA K | 205 | MUKKUDAL | Medal |
9th | EMAIGAN L | 285 | KADANGANERI | Medal |
10th | RAHUL B | 22 | PETTAI | Medal |
11th | SELVA GANESHAN M | 150 | MELACHEVAL | Medal |
12th | ANAND S | 262 | MELA UPPURANI | Medal |
13th | SAKTHI GANESH P | 135 | ATHALANALLUR | Medal |
14th | ESAKKIMUTHU RAMAN B | 183 | GOPALASAMUDRAM | Medal |
15th | SRIVIGNESH V | 15 | V.K. PURAM | Medal |
6K Men 40+
1st | BHARATH M S | 080 | AYIRAPERI | 3,000 |
2nd | NAVEENPRABHU V | 214 | MUKKUDAL | 2,000 |
3rd | GANESH M | 127 | PETTAI | 1,000 |
4th | GOPI P | 173 | NADUKKALLUR | 750 |
5th | SANTHANAM S | 196 | VEERAVANALLUR | 750 |
6th | VENKATESH K | 255 | SUTHAMALLI | 500 |
7th | SATHYA S | 52 | PETTAI | 500 |
8th | ESAKKIRAJA K | 205 | MUKKUDAL | Medal |
9th | EMAIGAN L | 285 | KADANGANERI | Medal |
10th | RAHUL B | 22 | PETTAI | Medal |
11th | SELVA GANESHAN M | 150 | MELACHEVAL | Medal |
12th | ANAND S | 262 | MELA UPPURANI | Medal |
13th | SAKTHI GANESH P | 135 | ATHALANALLUR | Medal |
14th | ESAKKIMUTHU RAMAN B | 183 | GOPALASAMUDRAM | Medal |
15th | SRIVIGNESH V | 15 | V.K. PURAM | Medal |
15K Girls 18-29
1st | RAMYA M | 998 | PALAVOOR | 5,000 |
2nd | MUTHUMARI P | 997 | NORTH ARIYANAYAGIPURAM | 3,000 |
3rd | SUBBU LAKSHMI C | 979 | GANGAIKONDAN | 1,500 |
4th | SANGEETHA A | 982 | PAPANASAM | 750 |
5th | LEEBA GEORGE | 970 | KOLLAM | 750 |
6th | SELLAM N | 996 | THIRUCHANGATTANGUDI | Medal |
7th | ANGELIN S | 976 | SIVANTHIPURAM | Medal |
8th | ARTHI K | 974 | NADUKKALLUR | Medal |
9th | NEENU B | 972 | KOLLAM | Medal |
10th | PRIYA C | 986 | ALWARKURICHI | Medal |
6K Girls 12-19
Position | Name | Bib No. | Village | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SELVI E | 902 | NARANAMMALPURAM | 3,000 |
2nd | MUTHUSELVI R | 926 | SANKARANKOIL | 2,000 |
3rd | ROHINI V | 915 | KADANGANERI | 1,000 |
4th | SARANYA M | 916 | VENNILINGAPURAM | 750 |
5th | MUTHAMILARASI M | 917 | VEERKELAMPUDUR | 750 |
6th | DURGA DEVI K | 911 | AMBASAMUDRAM | Medal |
7th | ARUMUGA KANI M | 904 | NARANAMMALPURAM | Medal |
8th | NALLAMMAL P | 903 | ANANTHAKRISHNAPURAM | Medal |
9th | DIVYA LAKSHMI A | 895 | AMBASAMUDRAM | Medal |
10th | ESWARI P | 891 | VEERAVANALLUR | Medal |
4K Women 30+
1st | VELAMMAL I | 939 | VEERAVANALLUR | 3,000 |
2nd | GNANAMMAL P | 943 | AMBASAMUDRAM | 1,500 |
3rd | LOURDUSAMBOORANAM | 940 | V.K. PURAM | 1,000 |
4th | ESAKKIAMMAL M | 938 | CHERANMAHADEVI | 500 |
5th | MARIYAMMAL M | 959 | KODAGANALLUR | 500 |
6th | MARI A | 950 | CHERANMAHADEVI | Medal |
7th | ANANTHAMMAL K | 951 | SUTHAMALLI | Medal |
8th | THILAGAM S | 944 | VEERAVANALLUR | Medal |
9th | ARUMUGAM M | 949 | NADUKKALLUR | Medal |
10th | MAHESHWARI M | 946 | CHERANMAHADEVI | Medal |
21K Winners
Race | Position | Name | Bib No. | Village/Town | Time | Prize Money Rs. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21K MEN
|
1 | MANO | 847 | Chennai | 01:19:31 | 10,000 |
2 | S RUBAN DANIEL | 805 | Veeravanallur | 01:19:35 | 5,000 | |
3 | KALYANA KUMAR | 843 | Eppothumvendran | 01:23:44 | 1,000 | |
4 | MANICKAM D | 900 | Avudayanoor | 01:26:02 | 1,000 | |
5 | M THAMBAN | 807 | Vallanadu | 01:27:31 | 1,000 | |
6 | M MUTHUKUMAR | 818 | Kayathar | 01:29:35 | 1,000 | |
7 | MANI KANTAN K | 914 | Pudupatti | 01:32:40 | 1,000 | |
8 | THIRUMALAI KUMAR P | 928 | Sadayappapuram | 01:33:53 | – | |
9 | ANTONY VIBIN V | 905 | Nagercoil | 01:37:42 | – | |
10 | THIYAGARAJAN | 894 | Kallidaikurichi | 01:38:03 | – | |
11 | UTHIRARAJ | 909 | Keelappaavoor | 01:38:41 | – | |
12 | S PUTHIYASELVAM | 839 | Sundarapandiapuram | 01:39:14 | – | |
13 | SURYASANKAR | 899 | Palayamkottai | 01:40:25 | – | |
14 | S ISAAC SAMUVEL | 802 | Kanganakulam | 01:41:25 | – | |
15 | S KAMARAJ | 813 | Palayamkottai | 01:41:30 | – |
15K Men 18+ Years
Race | Position | Name | Bib No. | Village/Town | Time | Prize Money Rs. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15K MEN 18+ | 1 | PETCHIMUTHU | 639 | Puliyangudi | 00:56:46 | 5,000 |
2 | VENKADESH PRABAKARAN D | 656 | Kaliyangulam | 00:58:19 | 2,500 | |
3 | S NAGARAJAN | 609 | Nadukallur | 00:59:44 | 750 | |
4 | M ARICHANDRAN | 605 | Vallavan kottai | 01:00:00 | 750 | |
5 | A RAMARAJAN | 678 | Thirukkannapuram | 01:00:46 | 750 | |
6 | A M MURUGAN | 604 | Vallavan kottai | 01:01:00 | 750 | |
7 | J PRAVEEN RAJA | 593 | Dindigal | 01:02:36 | 750 | |
8 | RANJITHKUMAR K | 718 | Tirunelveli | 01:05:01 | ||
9 | K SURESH | 716 | Sivanthipuram | |||
10 | S VIMALKUMAR | 624 | Thachanallur | |||
11 | S SUDALAI MUTHU | 580 | Kodaganallur | |||
12 | M MANIKANDAN | 583 | Karukurichi | |||
13 | PRAKASH P | 688 | Athalanallur | |||
14 | S ESAKKIVEL | 592 | Kaliyangulam | |||
15 | S THARMALINGAM | 612 | Sivanthipuram |
15K Boys 15-18 Years
Race | Position | Name | Bib No. | Village/Town | Time | Prize Money Rs. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15K BOYS 14-17 | 1 | MURUGAN | 539 | Srivaikuntam | 00:55:02 | 5,000 |
2 | PASUPATHI | 450 | Kilankadu | 00:55:59 | 2,500 | |
3 | JEBAKUMAR P | 554 | Anavaradanallur | 00:58:20 | 750 | |
4 | M EBINEZER | 446 | Kayathar | 01:02:00 | 750 | |
5 | G SARAVANAPERUMAL | 531 | Pappangulam | 01:02:01 | 750 | |
6 | A IYAPPAN | 423 | Pettai | 01:02:47 | 750 | |
7 | MATHANKUMAR | 451 | Kilankadu | 01:02:57 | 750 | |
8 | A ESAKKI RAJA | 430 | Kodaganallur | 01:03:09 | ||
9 | MANOJKUMAR M | 457 | Vannikonendal | 01:03:24 | ||
10 | VELU P | 526 | Pudukkudi | |||
11 | D RUBAN NAGENDRAN | 409 | Cheranmahadevi | |||
12 | BEGAN T | 533 | Pappakudi | |||
13 | U MANI BHARATHI | 407 | Kodaganallur | |||
14 | MAHARAJA S | 532 | Pappakudi | |||
15 | VEL MANIKANDAN M | 522 | Pathamadai |
15K Girls 18-30 Years
Race | Position | Name | Bib No. | Village/Town | Time | Prize Money Rs. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15K WOMEN | 1 | SUBBULAKSHMI C | 746 | Gangaikondan | 01:10:08 | 5,000 |
2 | R MUNISHA | 730 | Veeravanallur | 01:10:50 | 2,500 | |
3 | M SINDIYA DEVI | 731 | Veeravanallur | 01:17:03 | 750 | |
4 | R SIYA MEENA | 728 | Ammanpuram | 01:19:00 | 750 | |
5 | G PARKAVI | 729 | Veeravanallur | 01:21:40 | 750 | |
6 | S JEYALAKSHMI | 726 | Veeravanallur | 01:25:40 | 750 | |
7 | ANANDHAKUMARI A | 734 | Kodaganallur | 01:32:56 | 750 | |
8 | KALYANI P | 745 | Alwarkurichi | 01:41:42 | ||
9 | KANAGA D | 743 | Keelapillaiyarkulam | 01:44:52 | ||
10 | M ATHILAKSHMI | 735 | Gopalasamudram | 01:46:35 | ||
11 | MARIAMMAL P | 733 | Nadukallur | 01:48:22 | ||
12 | ANTONY AMMAL S | 741 | Kallidaikurichi | 01:48:30 | ||
13 | SANKARI | 740 | Gopalasamudram | 01:52:40 | ||
14 | ESAKKIAMMAL (A) GEETHA | 739 | Gopalasamudram | 01:53:28 | ||
15 | SONIYA S | 744 | Keelakadayam | 01:56:59 |
6K Winners
Race | Position | Name | Bib No. | Village/Town | Time | Prize Money Rs. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6K GIRLS | 1 | SELVI E | 343 | Naranammalpuram | 00:32:40 | 3,000 |
2 | ARUMUGAKANI M | 342 | Naranammalpuram | 00:32:43 | 1,500 | |
3 | SUBBULAKSHMI P | 341 | Naranammalpuram | 00:34:41 | 750 | |
4 | K ARTHI | 323 | Nadukallur | 00:38:22 | 750 | |
5 | VENI S | 321 | Kilakulam | 00:38:45 | 750 | |
6 | S KUMUTHASHREE | 328 | Kooniyur | 00:42:59 | 750 | |
7 | S LITHIKA | 327 | Melaseval | 00:44:17 | 750 | |
8 | A DIVYA LAKSHMI | 312 | Ambasamudram | 00:44:24 | ||
9 | AMRITII K | 339 | Palayamkottai | 00:44:37 | ||
10 | M RANJITHA MANI | 338 | Palayamkottai | 00:46:07 | ||
11 | S M NANDHITHAA | 340 | Tirunelveli | 00:48:02 | ||
12 | S RAMA | 329 | Padmaneri | 00:48:43 | ||
13 | G SAROJADEVI | 313 | Nadukallur | 00:53:10 | ||
14 | PREMA N | 337 | Tirunelveli | 00:53:11 | ||
15 | ARTHI S | 322 | Kilakulam | 00:54:44 |
6K Winners
Race | Position | Name | Bib No. | Village/Town | Prize Money Rs. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4K WOMEN | 1 | GNANAMMAL | 378 | Nalumukku Estate | 3,000 |
2 | LOURDU SAMBOORANAM I | 375 | Vickramasingapuram | 1,500 | |
3 | ESAKKIAMMAL (A) VALLI | 369 | Pettai | 750 | |
4 | M SELVI | 363 | Ariyanayakipuram | 750 | |
5 | M DURAICHI | 366 | Kodaganallur | 750 | |
6 | I KAVITHA | 358 | Kodaganallur | 750 | |
7 | SELVI M | 372 | Kodaganallur | 750 | |
8 | E MADAKANNAMAL | 351 | Kodaganallur | ||
9 | M KATHAMMAL | 374 | Kodaganallur | ||
10 | M MARIAMMAL | 353 | Kodaganallur | ||
11 | S RAMALAKSHMI | 386 | Kodaganallur | ||
12 | CHANDRA KANNAN | 385 | Kodaganallur | ||
13 | VELAMMAL I | 377 | Veeravanallur | ||
14 | S MAHALAKSHMI | 362 | Pettai | ||
15 | THEN MANI S | 383 | Keelakadayam |